JATC Committees

JATC Committees

Local 78 (as of October 2023)
Committee Member – Jay Chase, Muir-Chase Plumbing Co., Inc.
Committee Member – Travis Craven, ACCO Engineered Systems
Committee Member – Chip Martin, CPMCA
Committee Member – Beni Monaco, Monaco Mechanical

LOCAL 230 (as of October 2023)
Committee Member – Matt Cunningham, Jackson & Blanc
Committee Member – Kevin Dodd, University Mechanical & Engineering Contractors, Inc.
Committee Member – Todd Lester, A.O. Reed & Co.
Committee Member – Rick Moreno, Astro Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Committee Member – Jon Strelic, Advanced Mechanical

LOCAL 250 (as of Jan 2023)
Committee Member – Matt Whisnand, ARB, Inc., Chairperson
Committee Member – Tony Hanson, ACCO Engineered Systems
Committee Member – Tom Richey, Performance Mechanical, Inc.
Committee Member – Jason Hicks, TIMEC

LOCAL 345 (as of October 2023)
Committee Member – Charles Martin, CPMCA
Committee Member – Rigo Sanchez, Pierre Sprinkler

Local 364 (as of October 2023)
Committee Member – Steve Felix, ACCO Engineered Services
Committee Member – Lyle Ferguson, Verne’s Plumbing, Inc.
Committee Member – David R. Zech, Pacific Plumbing Company of Santa Ana
Committee Member – David Madrid, Murray Company

LOCAL 398 (as of October 2023)
Committee Member – Geroge Clark, Control Air
Committee Member – Tim Seymour, Murray Company
Committee Member – Robbie von Pertz, Control Air

Local 403
Committee Member – Rob Boneso, Boneso Brothers
Committee Member – Gary Van Zee, Van Zee Pipe Detailing

Local 460
Committee Member – Shane Brandon, ARB, Inc.
Committee Member – Rene Reyes, Taft Plumbing Company, Inc.

Local 484 (as of October 2023)
Committee Member – Robert Lawrence, Precision Plumbing-Mechanical
Committee Member – Scott Parkin, Anderson Systems
Committee Member – Steven Vior, M&M Plumbing & Mechanical
Committee Member – Rudy Zamora, Murray Company

Local 582 (as of October 2023)
Chairperson – Larry Verne, Verne’s Plumbing, Inc.
Committee Member – Scott Baker, Murray Company
Committee Member – Robert Felix, ACCO Engineered Systems
Committee Member – David R. Zech, Pacific Plumbing Company of Santa Ana

LOCAL 761 (as of October 2023) 
Committee Member – Mike Davis, H.L. Moe Company, Inc.
Committee Member – George Hamori, City Commercial Plumbing, Inc.
Committee Member – John Hernandez, Murray Company
Committee Member – Chip Martin, CPMCA